Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

At Ewrite Hub, (ewritehub.com), the privacy of our visitors is one of our main priorities. This Privacy Policy document contains what information is collected and recorded by Ewrite Hub and how we use it.

If you have more questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online activities and valid for our website visitors with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Ewrite Hub. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline/channels/pages other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to our terms & conditions

What information we collect

Any personal information what you are asked to provide is used to provide support or service to our visitors. When we ask any information to you, we will make it clear to you why we are asking that.

When you contact us directly, we may receive information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us. All the information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we ask for your contact information, including email, name, company name, address, and telephone number.

How your information is used

We use our visitors information in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize our services
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

We follow a procedure of using log files. All hosting service providers do this as a part of hosting service. The information in log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. The purpose of log information is to analyze trends, track user’s movement on the website, and gather demographic information. No information in log files is can be used for personal identification.

Cookies

Ewrite Hub uses ‘cookies’ Like any other website. These cookies are used to store information about visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user’s experience by customizing our website and content.

To know more information about cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party service provider of us. Google also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on visiting ewritehub.com and other sites on the internet. However, you may surely choose to decline the use of DART cookies.

Advertising partners privacy policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Ewrite Hub, which are sent directly to users’ browser. These are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content in our website.

Note that, We have no access or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Currently we have the following Advertising partners who have their own Privacy Policy. For easier access, we added links to their Privacy Policies below. You can also read them.

Third Party Privacy Policies

We may link other related third party website or content in our website. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other 3rd party websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective websites to know about their Privacy Policies or other information. 

You may choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request a business or website to disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data collected about consumers.

Request to delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request not to sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you want to make a request, please contact us and allow at least one month to respond to you.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make you sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

1. The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data but this service may cost you a small fee.

2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request us to rectify any of your information that is incorrectly saved on our website.

3. The right to erasure – You have the full right to request us to erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

4. The right to restrict processing – You also have right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

5. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

6. The right to data portability – You have right to request us to transfer your data to another organization, or directly to you if needed.

If you make a request, please contact us and allow at least one month to respond to you. To make this kind of request, please contact us.

Children’s Information

One of our main priorities is protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and monitor their online activity.

Ewrite Hub does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13. If you think your child has provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately. We will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records

Want to Get New Update?

Enter your email address and get all new updated posts directly in your inbox